Jubileans shining bright in World Scholar’s Cup (Global Round) Back

1819084_world scholar's cup_Page_1.jpg 1819084_world scholar's cup_Page_2.jpg
Debate Showcase Judging Panelist
4B Kevin Hui
 
Debate Champions Gold Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Gabriel Ma, 3E Marcus Yeung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
Debate Champions Silver Award
1C Boris Ko, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Macy Chan, 3E Keith Lai
 
Scholars Bowl Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
 
Writing Champions Silver Award
2E Hagios Wong, 3E Marcus Yeung, 4B Kevin Hui, 4C Alvin Leung
 
Top 10th Writing Champions
2E Gabriel Ma
 
History Challenge Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Hagios Wong, 3E Marcus Yeung
 
Art Challenge Silver Award
1B Veronica Wong
 
Science Challenge Silver Award 
2E Gabriel Ma, 2E Macy Chan, 4C Alvin Leung
 
Social Science Challenge Gold Award 
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai
 
Team Debate Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
3E Keith Lai, 3E Marcus Yeung, 3E Sandy Deng
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
Team Writing Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
School top scholar
2E Gabriel Ma, 3E Marcus Yeung
 
DaVinci Award
1C Charmaine Mak, 1C Louis Ngan, 1E Eugenie Chan, 1E Kevin Kwong, 2E Joyee Wong
 
TOC Qualifier
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
3E Keith Lai, 3E Marcus Yeung, 3E Sandy Deng
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui

Jubileans shining bright in World Scholar’s Cup (Global Round) Back

1819084_world scholar's cup_Page_1.jpg 1819084_world scholar's cup_Page_2.jpg
Debate Showcase Judging Panelist
4B Kevin Hui
 
Debate Champions Gold Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Gabriel Ma, 3E Marcus Yeung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
Debate Champions Silver Award
1C Boris Ko, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Macy Chan, 3E Keith Lai
 
Scholars Bowl Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
 
Writing Champions Silver Award
2E Hagios Wong, 3E Marcus Yeung, 4B Kevin Hui, 4C Alvin Leung
 
Top 10th Writing Champions
2E Gabriel Ma
 
History Challenge Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Hagios Wong, 3E Marcus Yeung
 
Art Challenge Silver Award
1B Veronica Wong
 
Science Challenge Silver Award 
2E Gabriel Ma, 2E Macy Chan, 4C Alvin Leung
 
Social Science Challenge Gold Award 
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai
 
Team Debate Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
3E Keith Lai, 3E Marcus Yeung, 3E Sandy Deng
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
Team Writing Silver Award
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui
 
School top scholar
2E Gabriel Ma, 3E Marcus Yeung
 
DaVinci Award
1C Charmaine Mak, 1C Louis Ngan, 1E Eugenie Chan, 1E Kevin Kwong, 2E Joyee Wong
 
TOC Qualifier
2E Allison Chu, 2E Charity Lai, 2E Gabriel Ma
3E Keith Lai, 3E Marcus Yeung, 3E Sandy Deng
4C Alvin Leung, 4B Colin Wong, 4B Kevin Hui