Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2020-2021)

Bishop Hall Scholarship
2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪
3E Chen Yuan 陳俞安
4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

BHJS Alumni Scholarship
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Graduate Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)

Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Wong Yin Yan Memorial Scholarship
Kwok Shun Ying 郭舜瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Man Hei Evelyn 陳玟希 (F.6 Graduate)
Cheung Wing Lam 張詠琳 (F.6 Graduate)
Kwok Hok Hin 郭學軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Lee Oi Ling 李藹玲 (F.6 Graduate)
Or Ka Ying Ice 柯嘉瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Yin Kam 言錦 (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Luk Kin Hang 陸建衡 (F.6 Graduate)

Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship
Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Kong Yan Hei 江欣晞 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Pang Roger 彭朗程 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Dr. & Mrs. Lee Scholarship for Excellent HKDSE Result in ICT
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Leung Ho Wai 梁灝懷 (F.6 Graduate)

Ms Portia Yeung’s Scholarship for the Elite students 
Chan Yin Wa 陳彥樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Sum Yi 余心怡 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Olympiad Memorial Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Huang Chi Ming 黃智銘 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship
Champion: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
1st Runner-up: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
2nd Runner-up: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟

Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Merit Prize
6E Ng Man Hin 吳文軒

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩

Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subjects)
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: 6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳
Chemistry: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Chinese History: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
Economics: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟
Geography: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
History: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟
Mathematics Extended Part (Algebra and Calculus): 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Mathematics Extended Part (Calculus and Statistics): 6E Mak Chi Chung 麥智聰
Physics: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: 6B Sin Hei Yiu 冼曦瑤
Visual Arts: 6E Hui Mei Huen 許美萱
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉      
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
3E Wong Hiu Ching 黃嘵晴     
4D Lam Chin Pang 林展鵬

1971 Graduates Scholarship Fund
Liberal Studies: 
5D Chin Yan Lam 錢恩霖
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

Mathematics:
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Mr. Wong Yih Sy Scholarship
2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪
3E Fan Sheung Chi 范上摯
4E Chu Allison Nga Man 朱雅雯
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship
4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘
4D Chan Mei Ching 陳薇靜
5E Lee Hin Kit  李軒孑
5E Law Chung Sun 羅頌燊
6C Leung Ip Chun 梁燁臻
6C Lo Chit Matthew 盧喆
 
F1 Admission Scholarship 
2E Chan Hei Ching Isabelle 陳曦呈
2E Ng Chun Yu 吳晉宇
2E Chan Chun Tat  陳俊達

Mr. Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Senior:
6A Chan Lok Lok 陳樂樂
6C Au Yeung Ho Yat 歐陽浩一
6D Lee Hok Yau 李學優
Junior:
4C Lam Hei Yin 林曦彥
4C Lam Yan Lok 林恩諾

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading)
2E Choi On Yu Jade 蔡安瑜
2E Choy Chung Yan Joanne 蔡頌恩
3C Cho Yan Yu 曹恩瑜
3E Fung Tsz Ching 馮梓晴
4D Wong Yi Huen 黃懿煊
4D Wong Sze Kiu 黃詩喬
5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕
5E Lai Yan Hay 賴恩希
6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
5A Lee Tsz Ching 李祉澄
5C Chan Wai Lam 陳韋霖
6C Yeung Shu Hang 楊澍鏗
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
6D Au Wai Tung 歐蔚曈
6E Lam Ho Yin Wesley 林昊言

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chinese): 5D Yeung Pui Nga 楊蓓雅
Literature (English): 6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩
Art: 5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦
Service: 5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉

Dr. Ma Ching Hing Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

BHJS Ringo Art Foundation Scholarship
5A Law Chun Him 羅竣謙
5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦
5B Cheung Chin Yiu 張展耀
5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕

Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2020-2021)

Bishop Hall Scholarship
2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪
3E Chen Yuan 陳俞安
4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

BHJS Alumni Scholarship
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Graduate Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)

Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Mr. Wong Yin Yan Memorial Scholarship
Kwok Shun Ying 郭舜瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Man Hei Evelyn 陳玟希 (F.6 Graduate)
Cheung Wing Lam 張詠琳 (F.6 Graduate)
Kwok Hok Hin 郭學軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Lee Oi Ling 李藹玲 (F.6 Graduate)
Or Ka Ying Ice 柯嘉瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Yin Kam 言錦 (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Luk Kin Hang 陸建衡 (F.6 Graduate)

Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship
Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Kong Yan Hei 江欣晞 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Pang Roger 彭朗程 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Dr. & Mrs. Lee Scholarship for Excellent HKDSE Result in ICT
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Leung Ho Wai 梁灝懷 (F.6 Graduate)

Ms Portia Yeung’s Scholarship for the Elite students 
Chan Yin Wa 陳彥樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)
Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Sum Yi 余心怡 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Olympiad Memorial Scholarship
Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)
Huang Chi Ming 黃智銘 (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)
 
Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship
Champion: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
1st Runner-up: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
2nd Runner-up: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟

Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Merit Prize
6E Ng Man Hin 吳文軒

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩

Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subjects)
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: 6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳
Chemistry: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Chinese History: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
Economics: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟
Geography: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
History: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟
Mathematics Extended Part (Algebra and Calculus): 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Mathematics Extended Part (Calculus and Statistics): 6E Mak Chi Chung 麥智聰
Physics: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: 6B Sin Hei Yiu 冼曦瑤
Visual Arts: 6E Hui Mei Huen 許美萱
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉      
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
3E Wong Hiu Ching 黃嘵晴     
4D Lam Chin Pang 林展鵬

1971 Graduates Scholarship Fund
Liberal Studies: 
5D Chin Yan Lam 錢恩霖
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

Mathematics:
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Mr. Wong Yih Sy Scholarship
2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪
3E Fan Sheung Chi 范上摯
4E Chu Allison Nga Man 朱雅雯
5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship
4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘
4D Chan Mei Ching 陳薇靜
5E Lee Hin Kit  李軒孑
5E Law Chung Sun 羅頌燊
6C Leung Ip Chun 梁燁臻
6C Lo Chit Matthew 盧喆
 
F1 Admission Scholarship 
2E Chan Hei Ching Isabelle 陳曦呈
2E Ng Chun Yu 吳晉宇
2E Chan Chun Tat  陳俊達

Mr. Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Senior:
6A Chan Lok Lok 陳樂樂
6C Au Yeung Ho Yat 歐陽浩一
6D Lee Hok Yau 李學優
Junior:
4C Lam Hei Yin 林曦彥
4C Lam Yan Lok 林恩諾

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading)
2E Choi On Yu Jade 蔡安瑜
2E Choy Chung Yan Joanne 蔡頌恩
3C Cho Yan Yu 曹恩瑜
3E Fung Tsz Ching 馮梓晴
4D Wong Yi Huen 黃懿煊
4D Wong Sze Kiu 黃詩喬
5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕
5E Lai Yan Hay 賴恩希
6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
5A Lee Tsz Ching 李祉澄
5C Chan Wai Lam 陳韋霖
6C Yeung Shu Hang 楊澍鏗
6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔
6D Au Wai Tung 歐蔚曈
6E Lam Ho Yin Wesley 林昊言

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chinese): 5D Yeung Pui Nga 楊蓓雅
Literature (English): 6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩
Art: 5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦
Service: 5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉

Dr. Ma Ching Hing Scholarship
6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

BHJS Ringo Art Foundation Scholarship
5A Law Chun Him 羅竣謙
5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦
5B Cheung Chin Yiu 張展耀
5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕